Indonesia Visa Form For Bangladesh

Charles asks…

can i get a egyptian visa at the airport?

US citizen, i need to know if i can get a visa once i’m at cairo airport or do i need to get it before??
thanks.

Visa Consultant’s answers:

Hello

As you are holding American Passport you can issue the VISA at the airport in Egypt and this will cost you $15 that can be paid at the airport
This Visa will last for 30 Days only and you will have either to leave the country before that or you can renewal it for another Month in Tahrer Mogamaa

Also note that this will be ONE entry to the Country so once you leave and come back again even it is in the same day you will need to issue a new one for $15

Please check the bellow link in my sources and you will find all the countries that required to issue a VISA before they arrive to Cairo

Nationalities that need pre-arrival visa

Most European citizens can purchase an entry or tourist visa upon arrival in Egypt. Citizens of the following countries though are required to be in possession of a pre-arrival visa:

:: All African countries
:: Afghanistan
:: Armenia
:: Azerbaijan
:: Bangladesh
:: Bosnia and ::Herzegovina
:: Chechnya
:: Croatia
:: Georgia
:: India
:: Indonesia
:: Iran
:: Iraq
:: Israel
:: Kazakhstan
:: Kyrgyzstan
:: Lebanon
:: Macau
:: Macedonia
:: Moldova
:: Pakistan
:: Palestine
:: Philippines
:: Serbia and Montenegro
:: Sri Lanka
:: Tajikistan
:: Thailand
:: Turkey
:: Turkmenistan
:: Uzbekistan

To apply for a visa, please contact the nearest Egyptian consulate. For a list of all diplomatic missions, see the Egyptian ministry of foreign affairs’ website. Your application requires the following documents:

A passport that is valid for at least another six months
One passport-sized photograph
A completed application form

The visa fee depends on your nationality. South African and Sudanese citizens pay no fee; others pay between 20 and 60 US$. A tourist visa is valid for three months from the date of issue and allows you to stay in Egypt for 30 days from the date of your arrival

Also on the same website you can click on Excursions List and you will have a better idea about what you can do while visiting Egypt

Thank you & Wish you a Great Holiday :)

Susan asks…

How much does a UK visa cost from Canada?

my mom wants to go and visit her sister in London and she wants know the price for Visa anyone knows ? shes not a citizen

Visa Consultant’s answers:

All visa applications made from Canada are processed by the UK Border Agency in New York. The application fee to be paid online by credit card is £ 78.00 or USD $ 129.00. Biometrics and fingerprints must be taken at one of the commercial applications centres in Ottawa, Toronto, Edmonton, or Vancouver which may add some travel costs. Biometrics and fingerprints taken by special appointments at Halifax, Nova Scotia or St John’s, Newfoundland cost CAD $150.00 + taxes. Courier delivery fee to New York and back is CAD $ 42.00 + taxes up to 1lb and CAD $ 54.00 + taxes above 1lb.
Https://www.visainfoservices.com/pages/content.aspx?tag=Services_page ..
Http://www.ukba.homeoffice.gov.uk/countries/ ..

@ RR / epona:
did you read the question to the last sentence? [shes not a citizen]

Canadian citizen are exemot from the UK visa requirement, Canadian Permanent Residents are not. It depends on their citizenship. Passport holder of the following countries need a visa prior to travel to the UK:
Afghanistan, Albania, Algeria, Angola, Armenia, Azerbaijan, Bahrein, Bangladesh, Belarus, Benin, Bhutan, Bolivia, Bosnia & Herzegovina, Burkina Faso, Burma, Burundi, Cambodia, Cameroon, Cape Verde, Central African Republic, Chad, China (except Hong Kong and Macao), Colombia, Comores, Congo (Brazzaville), Democratic Republic of Congo, Cuba, Djibouti, Dominican Republic, Ecuador, Egypt, Equatorial Guinea, Eritrea, Ethiopia, Fiji, Gabon, Gambia, Georgia, Ghana, Guinea, Guinea-Bissau, Guyana, Haiti, India, Indonesia, Iran, Iraq, Ivory Coast, Jamaica, Jordan, Kazakhstan, Kenya, Korea (North), Kosovo, Kuwait, Kyrgyzstan, Laos, Lebanon, Lesotho, Liberia, Libya, Macedonia, Madagascar, Malawi, Mali, Mauritania, Moldova, Mongolia, Montenegro, Morocco, Mozambique, Nepal, Niger, Nigeria, Oman, Pakistan, Palestinian Territories, Peru, Philippines, Qatar, Russia, Rwanda, Sao Tome e Princippe, Saudi Arabia, Senegal, Serbia, Sierra Leone, Somalia, South Africa, South Sudan, Sri Lanka, Sudan, Surinam, Swaziland, Syria, Taiwan (without ID card number), Tajikistan, Tanzania, Thailand, Togo, Tunisia, Turkey, Turkish Republic of Northern Cyprus – [the Turkish Republic of Northern Cyprus is not recognised by the UK government. Visas are issued on an EU uniform format 'Form for affixing the visa'], Turkmenistan, Uganda, Ukraine, United Arab Emirates, Uzbekistan, Vatican City, Venezuela [except e-passport holders], Vietnam, Yemen, Zambia, Zimbabwe

Michael asks…

VISA AND HEALTH REQUIRMENTS when entering egypt?

do you need a visa and/or and injections when entering the country?

Visa Consultant’s answers:

Hello ,

I am working as Holiday Rep in Egypt ,

regarding the Visa

Nationalities that need pre-arrival visa

Most European citizens can purchase an entry or tourist visa upon arrival in Egypt. Citizens of the following countries though are required to be in possession of a pre-arrival visa:

:: All African countries
:: Afghanistan
:: Armenia
:: Azerbaijan
:: Bangladesh
:: Bosnia and ::Herzegovina
:: Chechnya
:: Croatia
:: Georgia
:: India
:: Indonesia
:: Iran
:: Iraq
:: Israel
:: Kazakhstan
:: Kyrgyzstan
:: Lebanon
:: Macau
:: Macedonia
:: Moldova
:: Pakistan
:: Palestine
:: Philippines
:: Serbia and Montenegro
:: Sri Lanka
:: Tajikistan
:: Thailand
:: Turkey
:: Turkmenistan
:: Uzbekistan

To apply for a visa, please contact the nearest Egyptian consulate. For a list of all diplomatic missions, see the Egyptian ministry of foreign affairs’ website. Your application requires the following documents:

A passport that is valid for at least another six months
One passport-sized photograph
A completed application form

The visa fee depends on your nationality. South African and Sudanese citizens pay no fee; others pay between 20 and 60 US$. A tourist visa is valid for three months from the date of issue and allows you to stay in Egypt for 30 days from the date of your arrival

Please Check the website in the Sources for more information about the Visa as well

Regarding the Injections you need to check with your doctor it depends from where you are and which ones you already had

Thank you & Regards

Waleed

Mary asks…

Can someone guide us for tourist visa for Cairo,Egypt?

what are the necessary documents required if some one wants to travel from Bangalore to Cairo on tourist visa?

Visa Consultant’s answers:

Hello

Please check the bellow link in my sources and you will find all the countries that required to issue a VISA before they arrive to Cairo

Nationalities that need pre-arrival visa

Most European citizens can purchase an entry or tourist visa upon arrival in Egypt. Citizens of the following countries though are required to be in possession of a pre-arrival visa:

:: All African countries
:: Afghanistan
:: Armenia
:: Azerbaijan
:: Bangladesh
:: Bosnia and ::Herzegovina
:: Chechnya
:: Croatia
:: Georgia
:: India
:: Indonesia
:: Iran
:: Iraq
:: Israel
:: Kazakhstan
:: Kyrgyzstan
:: Lebanon
:: Macau
:: Macedonia
:: Moldova
:: Pakistan
:: Palestine
:: Philippines
:: Serbia and Montenegro
:: Sri Lanka
:: Tajikistan
:: Thailand
:: Turkey
:: Turkmenistan
:: Uzbekistan

To apply for a visa, please contact the nearest Egyptian consulate. For a list of all diplomatic missions, see the Egyptian ministry of foreign affairs’ website. Your application requires the following documents:

A passport that is valid for at least another six months
One passport-sized photograph
A completed application form

The visa fee depends on your nationality. South African and Sudanese citizens pay no fee; others pay between 20 and 60 US$. A tourist visa is valid for three months from the date of issue and allows you to stay in Egypt for 30 days from the date of your arrival

Thank you & Wish you a Great Holiday :)

Betty asks…

Do i need a UK visa, even have EU permit?

I am married to a Danish. I have a Danish Residence Permit. Do I need a visa if I will travel to london? What kind of visa?

Visa Consultant’s answers:

The Danish residence permit only allows you to travel to the 25 other countries of the Schengen agreement. The United Kingdom did not sign the Schengen agreement, residence permits issued by a Schengen country do not exempt from the UK visa requirement.

Whether or not you need a visa depends on your unknown nationality. Passport holders of Afghanistan, Albania, Algeria, Angola, Armenia, Azerbaijan, Bahrein, Bangladesh, Belarus, Benin, Bhutan, Bolivia, Bosnia & Herzegovina, Burkina Faso, Burma, Burundi, Cambodia, Cameroon, Cape Verde, Central African Republic, Chad, China (except Hong Kong and Macao), Colombia, Comores, Congo (Brazzaville), Democratic Republic of Congo, Cuba, Djibouti, Dominican Republic, Ecuador, Egypt, Equatorial Guinea, Eritrea, Ethiopia, Fiji, Gabon, Gambia, Georgia, Ghana, Guinea, Guinea-Bissau, Guyana, Haiti, India, Indonesia, Iran, Iraq, Ivory Coast, Jamaica, Jordan, Kazakhstan, Kenya, Korea (North), Kosovo, Kuwait, Kyrgyzstan, Laos, Lebanon, Lesotho, Liberia, Libya, Macedonia, Madagascar, Malawi, Mali, Mauritania, Moldova, Mongolia, Montenegro, Morocco, Mozambique, Nepal, Niger, Nigeria, Oman, Pakistan, Palestinian Territories, Peru, Philippines, Qatar, Russia, Rwanda, Sao Tome e Princippe, Saudi Arabia, Senegal, Serbia, Sierra Leone, Somalia, South Africa, South Sudan, Sri Lanka, Sudan, Surinam, Swaziland, Syria, Taiwan (without ID card number), Tajikistan, Tanzania, Thailand, Togo, Tunisia, Turkey, Turkish Republic of Northern Cyprus – [the Turkish Republic of Northern Cyprus is not recognised by the UK government. Visas are issued on an EU uniform format 'Form for affixing the visa'], Turkmenistan, Uganda, Ukraine, United Arab Emirates, Uzbekistan, Vatican City, Venezuela [except e-passport holders], Vietnam, Yemen, Zambia, or Zimbabwe need to get a visa prior to travel.

You will need to apply for a [free of charge] EEA Family Permit if your country is listed above and you plan to travel to the UK accompanied by your spouse. If you plan to travel on your own you will need to get a UK General Visitors Visa [fee €105 (~800 kr.)]

Source(s):
http://www.ukba.homeoffice.gov.uk/eucitizens/eea-family-permit/ ..
Http://www.ukba.homeoffice.gov.uk/countries/denmark/?langname=UK%20English ..

Powered by Yahoo! Answers


Leave a Reply